AyaseShun content

I started streaming more when I joined ThunderCry, and a cool lass offered to make me some Livestream stuff like stream overlay and stream panels, which they didn’t have to do. It’s pretty rad that she offered to make me which is cool. I still feel bad that I have no money to pay for this.

To make up for that. Give her Patreon a look. She has tiers you can play for, and her content is high quality and worth checking out. I never tried out her stream tools but I’m sure they are of high quality as well.

Ayaseshun’s Patreon – AyaseShun is creating Streaming Tools/Panels/More

She also streams on Twitch.tv as well. I don’t know how often but her streams are pretty cool to watch and while I never know what to say during her streams, they are rad.

Give her a follow or a sub or both. She is worth checking out. :3 You would like her content or give it a shot. :3

And she has a Twitter if you wish to follow her? She is pretty cool. https://twitter.com/HaruxKaiba

If you happen to buy a tier from her Patreon or sub or follow her on twitch, be sure to tell her that OnyChaos sent you. Would be rad if you did. Support her. In these trying times, we gonna support people and help out :3

SRB2.2 – Azure Temple zone Tails – 6:48.00

It’s SRB2.2 but azure Temple. A hard stage but I love  this stage even tho I’m bad at it. lol

Did a record attack of Azure Temple cause, why not. :D Here my video if you want to see it. 

Using a controller :3 Hope you like it. :P I used to host games where every box was a teleport in 2.1. Fun times that was.

For some reason, there was a lot of stuttering in this recording and while recording.. Don’t know why..

SRB2.2 – Arid Canyon Zone 2 Tails – 2:17.45

Here my Arid Canyon Zone 2 time attack I saw mastakirby do this skip during netplay of srb2 and was super confused. So I watched his Twitch vod and learned how to do it after 5 or more tries. :P

image

I may come back and upload a better run of this level but this is fun. :3

Youtube Test stream

Alright, gonna try out this youtube streaming, and see if I like it or not. Probably will like it and stuff. That Being Said, I will do a test run to test out the platform. It should go well

My channel on Youtube is https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WHykoFhLu_8

I plan to stream the following

20XX with AutoBotODST (If he is free) / solo runs

20XX on Steam
Continue reading “Youtube Test stream”

Doing a Youtube stream

So, it’s time to try out YouTube streaming. Will be doing a test run to see how things go. It’s gonna be a test run of 20xx and maybe Elsword, lol. It’s gonna be my first time streaming to YouTube, should be a fun ride. Will need to setup a profile to stream to YouTube

And I been wanting to move from Twitch to a new platform anyway. And if YouTube turns out to be better then Twitch, for me, I will make streaming a YouTube thing from now on, if this test run goes well.

The only thing I hate is that if your stream disconnects on youtube, you have to make a new stream rather then reconnecting to start the stream back up. But other then that.. YouTube streaming is not looking too bad.

Continue reading “Doing a Youtube stream”

May blog Update

I forgot to make a update for April, we are skipping that month and doing May update instead because why not. And missed April update.

A list of things I done, plan to do or been thinking of doing. For those new here, I just like to blog about what I done in a month or two or show my progress

Working outPart 2

Working out has been going well and from 2019 to now. I lost 70 pounds the few months and I feel proud of the weight lost I been on and it’s getting better :3 Diet is eating well, not too much, not eating late, fasting after dinner 5pm – 6pm, and working out for 30 mins


Continue reading “May blog Update”

A Fun Birthday

May 11th. Was a day I dread the most since it is one day where leading up to May 11th, I lose control of my emotions in the since I get very depressed or sad or angry but after that happens. I somewhat go back to normal, after the meltdown. :P

But on to my Birthday. Got a lot of happy Birthday wishes from friends and associates, a cool gift but more on that later. And did a fun 8 Hour stream and did a lot of stuff.

The 8 Hour Stream was of many things https://www.twitch.tv/videos/618058942 Here the past broadcast. Gonna make this into highlights or a archive.

Continue reading “A Fun Birthday”

Elsword: I became a raven

So, I never liked how raven played back then. But I didn’t know how to play as Raven. Kinda ignored him for 5 to 8 years. I also didn’t know how to play as magical characters.. But.. I learned after a decade later. LOL

Raven – Nova Imperator

Why did I start to play as a Raven? Or what made me play a Raven? This video. It made me give Raven a another chance.

MeteorFalcon – Elsword: Happy Birthday Raven!! – My Raven History and why you should play Raven

This video was about MeteorFalcon talking about his past with Raven and selling you on the Idea that you should play as Raven or rather play Raven Nova Imperator which MeteorFalcon wants you to play as. He mentions the other paths but Nova is the main star of this video.

Continue reading “Elsword: I became a raven”